Naar inhoud

Winkelwagen

Je winkelwagen is leeg

Legal Notice

1. Legal information

This website https://www.luxury-denim.com is published by the company CMA JC UOMO SL, a limited liability company with a capital of 10,000 euros, registered in the Register of Commerce and Companies of Malaga under number B93527703, whose registered office is located at 23 Calle Ribera 29660 Puerto Banus Marbella, represented by its manager, Mr. Christophe Todeschini.

Telephone: 0034 951 560 689

Email: Host: Intercommunity

VAT number: B93527703

Site publication director:

Marc Antoine Todeschini

2. Intellectual property

This Site is protected by European legislation on copyright and intellectual property. This Site, as well as all of the elements reproduced there (brands, illustrations, images, logos, etc.), whether or not they are registered, are and remain the exclusive property of luxury-denim.com. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, or use of this Site or the elements reproduced therein (brands, illustrations, images, logos, etc.), total or partial, for any reason and on any medium whatsoever, without express agreement and luxury-denim.com prior consent is strictly prohibited. However, hypertext links to the Site are authorized without a specific request.

3. Personal data

The collection of personal nominative data on the Customer by CMA JC UOMO SL, their use for the processing of orders and the creation of customer files, and their dissemination to third parties responsible for the execution of orders are subject to the consent of the Customer.

When the Customer creates an account on the Site, CMA JC UOMO SL collects the personal information that the Customer agrees to communicate to him, namely, in particular, his civility, his name, his first name, his email address, his date of birth and the password to access his account. It is specified that this information indicated as mandatory in the account creation form is essential for the processing and delivery of orders.

Any failure to respond or any response deemed abnormal by CMA JC UOMO SL is likely to result in the refusal of CMA JC UOMO SL to take into account the Client's request to create an account. In accordance with the law "Computing and Liberties" of January 6, 1978, modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, as well as the simplified standard n°48 (Deliberation n ° 2012-209 of June 21, 2012, creating '' a simplified standard concerning the automatic processing of personal data relating to the management of customers and prospects), the processing of personal data, which CMA JC UOMO SL keeps for the sole purposes of a reasonable administration of orders and commercial relations, is the subject of a declaration to the National Data Protection Commission (CNIL declaration number:?).

This data processing complies with the provisions of the simplified standard n ° 48 and the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978, modified. In accordance with simplified standard No. 48 concerning automated processing of personal data relating to the management of customer and prospect files, CMA JC UOMO SL keeps personal data relating to the Customer for a period of three years, counting from either their collection, either from the last contact from the user or finally from the end of the commercial relationship.

Data relating to Customers 'bank cards may be kept until their expiration date, subject to the collection of the Customers' consent by CMA JC UOMO SL by means of a check box. Otherwise, the data relating to the bank cards will be deleted once the actual payment of the transaction has been made unless CMA JC UOMO SL wishes to keep them for proof purposes in the event of a possible dispute with the transaction for the period provided for in article L.133-24 of the monetary and financial code, namely at the latest within thirteen months following the date of debit.

The Customer undertakes to update the personal data concerning him, as necessary. To do so, log into your account using your email address and password. The Customer undertakes that his personal data are exact, complete, and unequivocal.

In accordance with the law n ° 78-January January 17 6, 1978, modified in 2004, CMA JC UOMO SL undertakes to take all useful precautions, with regard to the nature of the data and the risks presented by the processing, to preserve the security of personal data concerning its customers and, in particular preventing their personal data from being distorted, damaged or from unauthorized third parties having access to it.

The Customer has at any time a right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning him by making a written request to CMA JC UOMO SL at the following address: - 23 Calle Ribera 29660 Puerto Banus Marbella Malaga or by email to: jacobcohen.marbella@gmail.com.

The Client has the right to object, free of charge, to the use of his personal data for prospecting purposes, in particular commercial, by CM JC UOMO SL or its business partners, free of charge, by sending their request by email to jacobcohen.marbella@gmail.com.

4. Cookies

4.1. A cookie is a small text file saved on your computer or mobile device and then recovered during your subsequent visits. CMA JC UOMO SL uses these navigation cookies to make your visit easier and more pleasant.

Cookies record information relating to navigation on the Site (the pages consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) which can be read during subsequent visits in order to facilitate the ergonomics of the visit or adapt the pages of the Site visited to the "profile" of the Client.

The shelf life of this information on the computer is 13 months. Using your browser, you can easily delete cookies from your computer or mobile device.

To consult the instructions relating to the management and deletion of cookies, please refer to the help section of your browser. Depending on your preferences, you can deactivate cookies or ask to be notified each time a new cookie is transmitted to your computer or mobile device. Please note that if you deactivate cookies, you will no longer be able to benefit from all the functionalities.

4.2. CMA JC UOMO SL also uses third-party cookies to collect statistics in aggregate form in analytical tools such as Google Analytics. These cookies can be permanent or temporary (session cookies). Permanent cookies are stored on your computer or mobile device for a period not exceeding thirteen (13) months.